>
>
Eperon 8 Localisation idéale

Eperon 8 Localisation idéale

20 Rue des Cinq 4000, Zinal, Switzerland

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Eperon 8 Localisation idéale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 6
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 6 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Douceurs du Valais
8 km
Tir'Bouchon Bar à Vins
14 km
Pub Azimut
13 km
Le Trift - Restaurant
500 m
La Versache
250 m
Cabane le Petit Mountet
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
4.4 km
Forêt des Morasses
5 km
Blanc de Moming (3661m)
2 km
Ski lifts
Zinal-Sorebois
750 m
Chiesso - La Combe
750 m
Tzarmettaz
2.1 km
Public transport
St-Luc
14 km
Tignousa
16 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
43 km

Facilities - Eperon 8 Localisation idéale

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Eperon 8 Localisation idéale is located at the following address: 20 Rue des Cinq 4000, Zinal, Switzerland.

What is the nightly cost at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Rates at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Trift - Restaurant (400 m).

Does Eperon 8 Localisation idéale arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale.

How many minutes is Eperon 8 Localisation idéale from the airport?

It takes approximately 35 minutes to travel from Sion Airport to Eperon 8 Localisation idéale.

How far is Eperon 8 Localisation idéale from the city center?

The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

The room type available at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Eperon 8 Localisation idéale, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Eperon 8 Localisation idéale?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Matterhorn Museum (16.1 km) and Wolli Land - Spielplatz (16 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!