>
>
Studio Silence-4 by Interhome

Studio Silence-4 by Interhome

Zermatt, Switzerland
Good
2 reviews
7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The studio provides a coffee machine, heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
2 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
6.25
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
6.25
Location
8.75
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bolero Appartements
319 m
Papperla Pub
457 m
Schneewittchen Club Zermatt
457 m
Restaurant Waldhaus
275 m
Sonnmatten
246 m
Jägerhof Restaurant
276 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.3 km
Sion Airport
38.5 km
Aosta Valley Airport
41.6 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
3.9 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1.4 km
Ski lifts
Matterhorn Express Gondola
360 m
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
350 m
Matterhorn Express 1
386 m
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
947 m
Findelbach
546 m

Facilities - Studio Silence-4 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

Check-in at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

The property is located at Zermatt, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

Stays at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome start from CHF 148 per night.

Are there multilingual staff members at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

The staff at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Matterhorn Museum (600 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (1 km), Gorner Ridge (4.5 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Studio Silence-4 by Interhome close to the city center?

The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

Studio Silence-4 by Interhome has a single room category: Studio.

Where can I find places to eat around Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Sonnmatten, Jägerhof Restaurant, Restaurant Waldhaus and Bolero Appartements.

Does Studio Silence-4 by Interhome arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Studio Silence-4 by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Studio Silence-4 by Interhome?

Milan Malpensa Airport can be reached within a distance of about m.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!