Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Skiing
- Public transit tickets
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt is located at the following address: Oberdorfstrasse 104, Zermatt, Switzerland.
Prices at Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Staff members at Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt are fluent in German and English.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (250 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (800 m), Gorner Ridge (4.9 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is around 550 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
There are dining options near Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt, including Du Pont (200 m), Monoloco (500 m) and Papperla Pub (550 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt.
Sofi - charming mountain bijou by Inspiring Places Zermatt is roughly 5 minutes away from Milan Malpensa Airport.
























































