Matthiol Appartements
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Matthiol Appartements
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Matthiol Appartements starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Wiestistrasse 32, Zermatt, Switzerland.
Prices at Matthiol Appartements are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Matthiol Appartements offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Matthiol Appartements offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Matthiol Appartements.
The drive from Milan Malpensa Airport to Matthiol Appartements usually takes around 5 minutes.
The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.
Matthiol Appartements offers rooms such as Duplex Apartment with Matterhorn View and Penthouse Apartment with Matterhorn View.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant Walliserstube, Pizzeria da Emilio, La Calèche and Mamacita.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Matthiol Appartements thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.
Matthiol Appartements offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (750 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (250 m), Gorner Ridge (5 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.






























































