Hotel Bristol
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Bristol
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Playground
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Laundry
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Schluhmattstrasse 3, Zermatt, Switzerland.
The nightly rate at Hotel Bristol starts from CHF 42.
Guests can eat nearby at Monoloco, Restaurant Old Zermatt, Papperla Pub and Schneewittchen Club Zermatt.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Bristol for CHF 20.72 per guest.
Hotel Bristol offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Hotel Bristol includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The property is situated roughly m from Milan Malpensa Airport.
The distance from the center of Zermatt to the hotel is around 350 m.
Hotel Bristol offers room types such as Single Room with Mountain View, Double Room with Matterhorn View, Quadruple Room with Mountain View and Single Room with Grandlit and Mountain View.
Hotel Bristol has an on-site bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Bristol.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Bristol thanks to staff who speak German, English, French, Italian, Portuguese and Swedish.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Bristol, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities and Steam room.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (200 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (550 m), Gorner Ridge (4.8 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
















































































