Haus St.Martin
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus St.Martin
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Grocery deliveries
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Haus St.Martin is located at the following address: Wiestistrasse 192, Zermatt, Switzerland.
Prices at Haus St.Martin vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
The staff at Haus St.Martin speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The property is around m from Milan Malpensa Airport by road.
The property is around 750 m from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Haus St.Martin.
Guests can eat nearby at Restaurant Chez Heini, Primavera, La Calèche and Champagne Bar.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus St.Martin.
Nearby points of interest include Matterhorn Museum (950 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (450 m), Gorner Ridge (5.1 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
































