Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Key access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Delivered food covered securely
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt is located at Schluhmattstrasse 117 Haus Julliana,, Zermatt, Switzerland.
Prices at Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Matterhorn Museum (550 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (1.1 km), Gorner Ridge (4.7 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is about 800 m from the city center.
Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
There are dining options near Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt, including La Taverne, Bolero Appartements, Klein Matterhorn and Sparkys Bar & Restaurant.
Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The journey from Milan Malpensa Airport to Exclusives Studio bei der Bergbahn by Inspiringplaces Zermatt takes around 5 minutes.













































