>
>
Cosy Modern Alpine Residence

Cosy Modern Alpine Residence

Vispastrasse 74, Zermatt, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Cosy Modern Alpine Residence - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 57 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. The apartment has a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Champagne Bar
148 m
Mamacita
428 m
Zermatt Kaffee Rösterei
281 m
Restaurant Chez Heini
147 m
Primavera
150 m
Käsestube Melted
178 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.4 km
Torino Airport
89.8 km
Sion Airport
38.2 km
Aosta Valley Airport
42.8 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
5.1 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Zermatt-Sunnegga
354 m
Eisfluh
1.2 km
Patrullarve
1.1 km
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
371 m
Zermatt Railway Station
449 m

Facilities - Cosy Modern Alpine Residence

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the location of Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

The accommodation is located at Vispastrasse 74, Zermatt, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Prices at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Cosy Modern Alpine Residence have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Cosy Modern Alpine Residence includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Board games/Puzzles.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Milan Malpensa Airport in about 5 minutes.

How far is Cosy Modern Alpine Residence from the center of Zermatt?

The distance from the center of Zermatt to the apartment is around 700 m.

What room categories are available at Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Cosy Modern Alpine Residence has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Are there cafés or eateries near Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

There are dining options near Cosy Modern Alpine Residence, including Käsestube Melted, Zermatt Kaffee Rösterei, Restaurant Chez Heini and Primavera.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

Cosy Modern Alpine Residence can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Cosy Modern Alpine Residence?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Matterhorn Museum (900 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (400 m), Gorner Ridge (5.2 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!