>
>
Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome

Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome

Zermatt, Switzerland
Very good
4 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 46 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious studio offers a coffee machine, heating, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
4 reviews
Staff
6.88
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
9.38
Comfort
8.75
Location
9.38
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mamacita
56 m
Restaurant Rosstall
315 m
Monoloco
408 m
Snowboat
60 m
Le Chalet da Giuseppe
60 m
Fuchs
41 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.4 km
Sion Airport
38.2 km
Aosta Valley Airport
42.4 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
4.6 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1 km
Ski lifts
Zermatt-Sunnegga
137 m
Matterhorn Express Gondola
1 km
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
1 km
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
84 m
Zermatt Railway Station
341 m

Facilities - Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Extrabed(s) available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome is situated at Zermatt, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (500 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (100 m), Gorner Ridge (5 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome close to the city center?

The property is about 300 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio rooms.

Are there any good restaurants close to Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome, including Fuchs, Mamacita, Snowboat and Le Chalet da Giuseppe.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome.

How far is Apartment Pasadena-3 by Interhome from the nearest airport?

The accommodation is approximately m away from Milan Malpensa Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!