Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Laundry
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome is situated at Veysonnaz, Switzerland.
To see exact prices at Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at La Remointze (650 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome.
The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is located about 13 km from the property.
The property is about 200 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.
Parking is offered at Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome for an additional charge.
The staff at Apartment Hortensia 33 by Interhome speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc Aventure Sion (2.4 km) and Place des Ramparts (4.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.




