>
>
Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome

Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome

Vermala, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 3
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
2-room apartment 53 m2 on 1st floor: living/dining room with 1 double sofa bed (47 in), cable-TV. Alcove with sliding door with 1 double bed (2 x 35 in). Kitchenette (oven, dishwasher, micro wave). Bath/WC, sep. WC. Terrace 17 m2, south facing position. Terrace furniture. Nice view of the mountains. Reserved parking, garage space n 7 (2 cars), height 79 in. Maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
R. & C. Barras Architectes SA
2.9 km
Moon Bar
2.7 km
Après-Ski Signal
2.7 km
Le Tirbouchon
2.8 km
Le Michelangelo
2.3 km
Bellavista Istanbul Restaurant & Shisha Bar
1.9 km
Ski lifts
Montana-Cry d'Er
3 km
Verdets
4.8 km
Arnouva - Cry d'Er
4.8 km
Public transport
Montana Gare
1.9 km
Marigny
750 m
Closest airports
Sion Airport
22 km

Facilities - Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note: property is suitable for 2 adults and 2 childrenPlease note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome is located at Vermala, Switzerland.

What is the nightly cost at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Michelangelo (300 m), Le Tirbouchon (350 m), Bellavista Istanbul Restaurant & Shisha Bar (550 m) and Après-Ski Signal (750 m).

Does Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome offer any swimming pool facilities?

Guests can use the indoor pool at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome during designated periods.

Does Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome.

How long does it take to reach Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome from the airport?

Guests can get from Sion Airport to Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome in approximately 30 minutes by car.

Is Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Vermala to the apartment is around 600 m.

What room types are available at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome has only Studio option.

Is parking included in the stay at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there any special services for pets at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Studio Terrasse Des Alpes 615 by Interhome?

Guests will find Naturpark Pfyn-Finges approximately 6.4 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!