>
>
Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome

Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome

Vermala, Switzerland

Most popular services

Parking
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This studio includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
Living Area:
Sitting area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
R. & C. Barras Architectes SA
1.9 km
Moon Bar
2.4 km
Après-Ski Signal
1.5 km
Le Tirbouchon
1.8 km
Le Michelangelo
4.6 km
Bellavista Istanbul Restaurant & Shisha Bar
2.3 km
Ski lifts
Montana-Cry d'Er
850 m
Verdets
2 km
Arnouva - Cry d'Er
2 km
Public transport
Montana Gare
2.3 km
Marigny
2.9 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
22 km

Facilities - Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

The property is located at Vermala, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can guests eat near Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome, including Après-Ski Signal (950 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome speak?

Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.

Does Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome provides access to a sauna for guests.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

The journey from Sion Airport to Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome takes around 30 minutes.

What is the distance from Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome to the center of Vermala?

The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

The room type available at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome is Studio.

Is parking paid at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

Does Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome have a swimming pool?

A seasonal indoor pool is available for guests at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Apartment Cransalpin Apt- 3 - Secteur 1 by Interhome?

Guests can reach Naturpark Pfyn-Finges, located around 6.5 km away.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!