>
>
Altiplano 003

Altiplano 003

24 Chemin des Luis, Verbier, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shuttle service (free)
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • Altiplano 003 - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Farm Club
1.7 km
O'Bar.
1.5 km
Macbirch Vins Verbier
1.5 km
Al Capone
500 m
Les Creux
150 m
Restaurant le Sonalon
2 km
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Le Moulins
1.2 km
Savoleyres
200 m
Les Esserts
800 m
Closest airports
Sion Airport
32 km
Aosta Valley Airport
76 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Etablons
11 km
Joseph Morelli, Guide de Montagne
12 km
Public transport
Le Châble
9 km
Etiez
13 km

Facilities - Altiplano 003

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Mini golf
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Services
  • Laundry
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Altiplano 003?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Altiplano 003?

The property address is 24 Chemin des Luis, Verbier, Switzerland.

How much does it cost to stay at Altiplano 003?

Prices at Altiplano 003 are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Altiplano 003?

Nearby places to eat include Al Capone (500 m) and Restaurant le Sonalon (750 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Altiplano 003 speak?

The staff at Altiplano 003 speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Altiplano 003?

The property is within walking distance of Le Parc de Verbier.

How far is Altiplano 003 from the city center?

The distance from the center of Verbier to the apartment is around 950 m.

What room categories are available to book at Altiplano 003?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment - Ground Floor.

Is free parking available at Altiplano 003?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there any special services for pets at Altiplano 003?

Pets are permitted at Altiplano 003.

Does Altiplano 003 provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Altiplano 003.

How far is the nearest airport from Altiplano 003?

The property is around 32 km from Sion Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!