>
>
Chalet Independent, Termen

Chalet Independent, Termen

18 Hasel Chalet Independent, Termen, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
BBQ facilities

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a fireplace. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chalet Independent, Termen - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 5
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The unit has 4 beds.

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Kaffeeshop Naters
7 km
Bar Scappatina
20 km
Disco Bachtla
20 km
Saflisch
1.1 km
Caffè Sempione AG
1.1 km
Brigerberg
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Salvishutte Skilift
46 km
Rosswald
2.2 km
Fleschboden
9 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
58 km
Locarno Airport
98 km
Public transport
Brig Bahnhofplatz
5 km
Bitsch
9 km
Natural Beauty
Aletschhorn (4193m)
22 km
Oberriederwald
20 km

Facilities - Chalet Independent, Termen

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Hiking
Parking
  • Street parking
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Independent, Termen?

Check-in is available from 15:30, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the location of Chalet Independent, Termen?

Chalet Independent, Termen is located at 18 Hasel Chalet Independent, Termen, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Chalet Independent, Termen?

Current prices at Chalet Independent, Termen are available after selecting travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Chalet Independent, Termen?

Chalet Independent, Termen allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Chalet Independent, Termen provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Independent, Termen.

How many kilometres separate Chalet Independent, Termen from the airport?

The property is around 58 km from Sion Airport by road.

What is the distance from Chalet Independent, Termen to the city center?

Chalet Independent, Termen is located approximately 600 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Chalet Independent, Termen?

Chalet Independent, Termen offers rooms such as Two-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Yes, parking is available at Chalet Independent, Termen for an additional fee.

Which languages do the staff at Chalet Independent, Termen speak?

Hotel staff at Chalet Independent, Termen provide assistance in German and English.

What tourist attractions can be found near Chalet Independent, Termen?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa Cassel (5.9 km) and Pauseplatz (1.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!