>
>
Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna

Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna

Siviez 53, Siviez, Switzerland

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a sauna. Featuring 2 bedrooms, this spacious apartment offers 2 bathrooms with a bath, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Activities:
Sauna
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
The Gallery
7 km
Cactus Saloon
7 km
Yeti Bar
350 m
Au Tipi
1.7 km
Chez Caroline
450 m
Chez Edith Au Vieux Nendaz
400 m
Ski lifts
Tortin
100 m
Combatseline
50 m
Siviez
250 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Fort
12 km
Forêt de Riod
21 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
18 km
Public transport
Chamoson
18 km

Facilities - Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna located?

The property address is Siviez 53, Siviez, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Current prices at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna are available after selecting travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Chez Edith Au Vieux Nendaz (150 m), Chez Caroline (200 m) and Yeti Bar (250 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Guests can use the sauna available at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna during their stay.

How far is the nearest airport from Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Guests will find Sion Airport located some 18 km from the property.

How far is Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna from the center of Siviez?

The property is around 200 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna are fluent in English and French.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

Accessibility options at Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna include Accessible parking.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Le Bouquetin l Ski-out l Sauna?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc Aventure Sion (8.8 km) and Place des Ramparts (11.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!