Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Skiing
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers is located at Chemin des Fontannets, Salins, Switzerland.
Total cost at Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
The staff at Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers speak multiple languages, including Catalan, Czech, Danish, German, English, Spanish, French, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish and Chinese.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc Aventure Sion (2.2 km) and Place des Ramparts (3.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The distance from the center of Salins to the chalet is around 1.5 km.
The room type available at Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers is Superior Chalet.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Fontannets 009 MOUNTAIN & QUIET chalet 8 pers can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Sion Airport can be reached within a distance of about 12 km.























