Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Temporary art galleries
- Tour or class about local culture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee is situated at Lomatten Str. 7 Saas-Fee, Switzerland.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee offers room types such as Classic Double Room with Balcony, Superior Double Room with Balcony, Classic Family Suite with balcony and Superior Triple Room with balcony.
Guests have access to paid parking at hotel.
Guests can eat nearby at Poison (250 m), The House Coffee (450 m) and Pubwise (500 m).
Dinner is available at Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee for CHF 37.30 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee provides access to a sauna for guests.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (17.5 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (17 km) and Gorner Ridge (18.2 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is about 250 m from the city center.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Hotel Allalin Saas-Fee employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries and Tour or class about local culture.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground and Board games/Puzzles.
Sion Airport can be reached within a distance of about 70 km.
































































