>
>
Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee

Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee

Bielmattstrasse 9, Saas-Fee, Switzerland
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Poison
51 m
The House Coffee
220 m
Pubwise
248 m
Europa
62 m
Steakhouse Central
49 m
Don Ciccio Ristorante
12 m
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
700 m
Berterwald
4.9 km
Dürrenhorn (4035m)
900 m
Ski lifts
Alpin Express
402 m
Ski Lift Stafelwald
649 m
Ski Lift Leeboden
727 m
Public transport
Felskinn
4.7 km
Hohlaub
5.5 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
70 km

Facilities - Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • Key access
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

The property is located at Bielmattstrasse 9, Saas-Fee, Switzerland.

What is the nightly rate at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

Rates at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 70 km away from Sion Airport.

What is the distance from Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee to the city center?

The property is approximately 50 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

What languages are available for communication at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What tourist attractions can be found near Charmant studio au centre de Saas-Fee?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Matterhorn Museum (17.3 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (16.8 km) and Gorner Ridge (18 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!