>
>
Chalet Talblick

Chalet Talblick

78 Aletschpromenade, Riederalp, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Chalet Talblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Fruit
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Chalet Talblick - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
Guests: 6
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and bathrobes. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Fruit
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Scappatina
3.7 km
Disco Bachtla
3.9 km
Tipi Bar Club
19 km
Tea Room, Bed and Breakfast
4 m
Restaurant Golfclub Riederalp
66 m
Restaurant Buffet
50 m
Ski lifts
Moosfluh
50 m
Trainerlift Alpenrose
297 m
Hohfluh
4 m
Public transport
Betten
11 km
Mörel
8 km
Natural Beauty
Aletschhorn (4193m)
750 m
Oberriederwald
23 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
69 km

Facilities - Chalet Talblick

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Chalet Talblick?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the address of Chalet Talblick?

The property is located at 78 Aletschpromenade, Riederalp, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Chalet Talblick?

Rates at Chalet Talblick depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Chalet Talblick?

Staff members at Chalet Talblick are fluent in German and English.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Chalet Talblick?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Villa Cassel (1.4 km) and Pauseplatz (6.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Chalet Talblick to the city center?

The property is approximately 50 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet Talblick?

Available room categories at Chalet Talblick include Apartment with Mountain View and Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View.

Can guests bring pets to Chalet Talblick?

Chalet Talblick allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Chalet Talblick?

Chalet Talblick offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Chalet Talblick and the closest airport?

The property is around 69 km from Sion Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!