>
>
Casa Andrea 417

Casa Andrea 417

Bahnhofstrasse 28, Riederalp, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 1
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 2
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 3
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 4
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 5
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 6
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 7
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 8
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 9
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 10
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 11
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 12
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 13
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 14
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 15
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 16
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 17
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 18
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 19
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 20
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 21
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 22
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 23
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 24
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 25
  • Casa Andrea 417 - Apartment - 26
Guests: 6
Area: 127 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a coffee machine, a dining area and a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Dining area
General:
Trash cans
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Scappatina
2.6 km
Disco Bachtla
2.1 km
Tipi Bar Club
6.3 km
Pizzeria Boccalino
2 m
Restaurant Edelweiss
10 m
Matterhorn
2 m
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
71.1 km
Sion Airport
55.9 km
Locarno Airport
68.7 km
Natural Beauty
Simplon Pass
14.5 km
Aletschhorn (4193m)
1.2 km
Oberriederwald
4.2 km
Ski lifts
Golmenegg
300 m
Moosfluh
20 m
Trainerlift Alpenrose
3 m
Public transport
Betten
3.2 km
Mörel
2.8 km

Facilities - Casa Andrea 417

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski-in, ski-out access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Casa Andrea 417?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is Casa Andrea 417?

The property is located at Bahnhofstrasse 28, Riederalp, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Casa Andrea 417?

Current prices at Casa Andrea 417 are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Casa Andrea 417 arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Casa Andrea 417 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Casa Andrea 417 from the airport?

The property is accessible from Bern-Belp Airport within 5 minutes by car.

How far is Casa Andrea 417 from the center of Riederalp?

The city center is about 350 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Casa Andrea 417?

Casa Andrea 417 has a single room category: Apartment.

What languages does the reception staff at Casa Andrea 417 speak?

Casa Andrea 417 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Dutch.

What are some notable places of interest close to Casa Andrea 417?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Villa Cassel (1.6 km), Pauseplatz (7.2 km), Landschaftspark Binntal (11.6 km) and Parco Naturale Alpe Devero (18.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!