>
>
Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome

Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome

Nendaz, Switzerland

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 104 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
"Hauts De Nendaz B OP", 5-room apartment 104 m2, on the upper ground floor, tasteful furnishings: living room with open fireplace, cable-TV and DVD. Exit to the balcony. 1 room with 1 double bed. 2 rooms, each room with 2 beds. Kitchen (oven, dishwasher) with dining table. Bath/WC, shower/WC. Balcony, north facing position and west facing position, terrace, south facing position and west facing position, large garden. Terrace furniture, box-room. View of the mountains and the ski-run. Facilities: Internet (Wireless LAN [WLAN]). Reserved parking, garage.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
The Gallery
500 m
Cactus Saloon
550 m
Le Grenier
550 m
Le Clos des Cimes
2.3 km
Bar les Jeux d'Hivers
600 m
Baguette Magique
450 m
Ski lifts
Tracouet
600 m
Alpage
2.3 km
Dent
4.2 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt de Riddes
10 km
Mont Fort
3.9 km
Public transport
Chamoson
13 km
Ardon
13 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
9 km

Facilities - Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome located?

Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome is located at Nendaz, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Prices at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include The Gallery, Le Grenier, Baguette Magique and Cactus Saloon.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome is roughly 20 minutes away from Sion Airport.

How far is Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome from the center of Nendaz?

The property is about 600 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Hauts De Nendaz B OP by Interhome?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc Aventure Sion (4.7 km), Place des Ramparts (7.9 km) and Le Parc de Verbier (10.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!