>
>
4 person apartment in central location

4 person apartment in central location

11 Route de Pré-Vert Apartment B24, 1st floor, Morgins, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. This apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
General:
Iron, Heating
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop
Media & Technology:
Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • 4 person apartment in central location - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower. The apartment's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and an oven, is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Saf Club
500 m
Bois-Gentil
300 m
Wälti Terrassement Paysagisme Sàrl
10 km
Les Fontaines Blanches
200 m
La Pive
550 m
Le Di.Vins
550 m
Ski lifts
La Foilleuse
300 m
Le Corbeau
900 m
TK Le Géant
700 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
82 km
Sion Airport
56 km
Public transport
Pont de Fayot
8 km
Fayot
9 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Merennes
14 km

Facilities - 4 person apartment in central location

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Postepay

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at 4 person apartment in central location?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of 4 person apartment in central location?

The property is located at 11 Route de Pré-Vert Apartment B24, 1st floor, Morgins, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at 4 person apartment in central location?

To see exact prices at 4 person apartment in central location, please enter your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around 4 person apartment in central location?

Guests can eat nearby at La Pive and Le Di.Vins.

Can guests request an airport transfer through 4 person apartment in central location?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 4 person apartment in central location.

How many kilometres separate 4 person apartment in central location from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is roughly 56 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from 4 person apartment in central location to the center of Morgins?

The property is around 250 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at 4 person apartment in central location?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at 4 person apartment in central location?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at 4 person apartment in central location?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at 4 person apartment in central location thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around 4 person apartment in central location?

Abbaye D'Abondance is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!