>
>
Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome

Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome

Leukerbad, Switzerland

Most popular services

Parking
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious studio provides a dining area, heating, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Courage Club
500 m
Leyscher Weine GmbH
10 km
Keller zur Grotte GmbH
10 km
Alfa
150 m
Restaurant Schweizerstübli & Crazy Bar
350 m
Tannuheim - Pocoloco & Cheesery
350 m
Ski lifts
Rinderhalde
7 km
Erli Tellerlift
1.6 km
Leukerbad-Rinderhütte
1.9 km
Public transport
Salgesch
14 km
Leuk
13 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
35 km
Natural Beauty
Obere Wald
20 km

Facilities - Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Instead of an enclosed bedroom, some sleeping areas are located in an open plan area (gallery, alcove, etc).Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome located?

The property is located at Leukerbad, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome?

Prices at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

A bar is available on site at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome.

Does Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome from the nearest airport?

Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome lies around 35 km away from Sion Airport.

How far is Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome from the city center?

Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome is located approximately 700 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome?

Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome has a single room category: Studio.

Can guests use paid parking at apartment?

Parking is available at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome at an extra cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Apartment Ringstrasse Apt 121 by Interhome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (8.3 km), Feschelloch (8.1 km) and Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (5.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!