>
>
Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome

Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome

Leukerbad, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This studio includes a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Courage Club
950 m
Restaurant Walliserkanne
200 m
Leyscher Weine GmbH
11 km
Keller zur Grotte GmbH
11 km
Gemmi
700 m
Siris Gastro
700 m
Ski lifts
Rinderhalde
7 km
Erli Tellerlift
1.1 km
Leukerbad-Rinderhütte
800 m
Public transport
Salgesch
15 km
Leuk
14 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
39 km
Natural Beauty
Obere Wald
21 km

Facilities - Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

Check-in at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome is located at Leukerbad, Switzerland.

What is the nightly rate at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome.

How many minutes is Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome from the airport?

It takes approximately 35 minutes to travel from Sion Airport to Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome.

Is Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome close to the city center?

Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome is located approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome has only Studio option.

Are there any good restaurants close to Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurant Walliserkanne (150 m), Siris Gastro (200 m), Gemmi (250 m) and Courage Club (600 m).

What landmarks are located near Apartment Cristal-5 by Interhome?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (9 km), Feschelloch (8.7 km), Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (6.6 km) and Jacobs Ladder (11.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!