Alpine Siesta

Teretschenstrasse 4, Leukerbad, Switzerland
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Alpine Siesta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the fireplace. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also offers a barbecue. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Video games, Flat-screen TV, Game console, Game console - Xbox 360, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Courage Club
1.5 km
Restaurant Diana Hubert Oberhummer
200 m
Leyscher Weine GmbH
11 km
Keller zur Grotte GmbH
11 km
Altels
450 m
Gemmi
1.1 km
Ski lifts
Rinderhalde
8 km
Erli Tellerlift
350 m
Leukerbad-Rinderhütte
1.8 km
Public transport
Salgesch
15 km
Leuk
14 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
36 km
Natural Beauty
Obere Wald
21 km

Facilities - Alpine Siesta

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Activities
  • Skiing
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Alpine Siesta?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Alpine Siesta?

The property address is Teretschenstrasse 4, Leukerbad, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Alpine Siesta?

Current prices at Alpine Siesta are available after selecting travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Alpine Siesta?

Nearby places to eat include Restaurant Diana Hubert Oberhummer (100 m), Altels (200 m), Gemmi (500 m) and Courage Club (850 m).

Does Alpine Siesta provide airport transfers?

Alpine Siesta offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Alpine Siesta?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (9.2 km), Feschelloch (9.1 km), Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (7 km) and Jacobs Ladder (11.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Alpine Siesta close to the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Alpine Siesta?

Alpine Siesta has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Alpine Siesta?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are there multilingual staff members at Alpine Siesta?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Alpine Siesta, with staff speaking Bulgarian, German, English and Russian.

What children’s facilities are available at Alpine Siesta?

Board games are available at Alpine Siesta as an indoor activity option.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Alpine Siesta?

The drive from Sion Airport to Alpine Siesta usually takes around 35 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!