>
>
Chalet Sapin Argente

Chalet Sapin Argente

Chalet Sapin Argente, Rue de la Telecabine 54, La Tzoumaz, La Tzoumaz, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
Guests: 10
Area: 180 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious chalet is consisted of of 1 living room, 5 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The chalet also has a barbecue. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this chalet also offers a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet, Game console - PS4
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, CD player, Video, Video games, Cable channels, Game console
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Big Ben Club
600 m
Les Fils Maye SA
13 km
Mini Prix Station Service Saxon
16 km
Hotel de la Poste
650 m
Papillon
750 m
Bar des Etablons
850 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Fort
17 km
Lake Geneva Region / Vaud
12.8 km
Forêt des Etablons
2.3 km
Ski lifts
La Tzoumaz
250 m
Les Etablons
850 m
Taillay
4.2 km
Public transport
Riddes
13 km
Saxon
17 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
19 km

Facilities - Chalet Sapin Argente

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Chalet Sapin Argente?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet Sapin Argente?

Chalet Sapin Argente is located at Chalet Sapin Argente, Rue de la Telecabine 54, La Tzoumaz, La Tzoumaz, Switzerland.

What rates does Chalet Sapin Argente offer?

The nightly rate at Chalet Sapin Argente is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there cafés or eateries near Chalet Sapin Argente?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Bar des Etablons (250 m), Big Ben Club (450 m), Hotel de la Poste (500 m) and Papillon (600 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Chalet Sapin Argente?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chalet Sapin Argente thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Chalet Sapin Argente?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc Aventure Sion (10.6 km) and Le Parc de Verbier (5.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Chalet Sapin Argente close to the city center?

The property is around 250 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Chalet Sapin Argente?

This accommodation exclusively offers Chalet rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at Chalet Sapin Argente?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Chalet Sapin Argente provide facilities for guests with pets?

Chalet Sapin Argente allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Chalet Sapin Argente offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Chalet Sapin Argente offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Chalet Sapin Argente from the airport?

The journey from Sion Airport to Chalet Sapin Argente takes around 25 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!