Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal
Bächerhäusern 17 17, Grengiols, Switzerland
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Three-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is the standout feature of this apartment. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. The spacious apartment features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Room Amenities:
Feather pillow
Facilities - Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
General
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
- Garden
Activities
- Skiing
Ski
- Ski storage
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property address is Bächerhäusern 17 17, Grengiols, Switzerland.
Prices at Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.
The property is about 1.4 km from the city center.
Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Alpenrose Aletsch Landschaftspark Binntal can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!

































