>
>
Joli appartement au centre

Joli appartement au centre

3 Route des Sommets de Crans, Crans-Montana, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Joli appartement au centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Featuring a balcony with lake views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
R. & C. Barras Architectes SA
800 m
Moon Bar
1.1 km
Après-Ski Signal
350 m
Be Good Inn
200 m
Brasserie Gerber Crans-Montana
150 m
La Muña
700 m
Ski lifts
Crans-Cry d'Err
1000 m
Montana-Cry d'Er
350 m
Verdets
2.1 km
Public transport
Montana Gare
1.1 km
Marigny
1.8 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
22 km

Facilities - Joli appartement au centre

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Activities
  • Skiing
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Joli appartement au centre?

Check-in at Joli appartement au centre starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Joli appartement au centre?

Joli appartement au centre is located at the following address: 3 Route des Sommets de Crans, Crans-Montana, Switzerland.

What rates does Joli appartement au centre offer?

The nightly rate at Joli appartement au centre is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What are the nearest restaurants to Joli appartement au centre?

Nearby places to eat include La Muña (650 m) and R. & C. Barras Architectes SA (800 m).

Which languages do the staff at Joli appartement au centre speak?

The staff at Joli appartement au centre speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Joli appartement au centre?

Walking to Naturpark Pfyn-Finges from the property takes around minutes.

What is the distance from Joli appartement au centre to the center of Crans-Montana?

The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Joli appartement au centre?

Joli appartement au centre has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Joli appartement au centre?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Joli appartement au centre provide facilities for guests with pets?

Joli appartement au centre allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Joli appartement au centre?

Joli appartement au centre offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Joli appartement au centre from the airport?

It takes approximately 30 minutes to travel from Sion Airport to Joli appartement au centre.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!