>
>
Hotel Olympic - Montana Center

Hotel Olympic - Montana Center

Rue Louis Antille 9, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
Wonderful
26 reviews
9.1

Most popular services

Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
  • Hotel Olympic - Montana Center - Single Room - 1
Guests: 1
Area: 19 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with a flat-screen cable TV and a bathroom. Some rooms have a balcony.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double or Twin Room
  • Hotel Olympic - Montana Center - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Olympic - Montana Center - Double or Twin Room - 2
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with a flat-screen cable TV and a bathroom. Some rooms have a balcony.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Triple Room
  • Hotel Olympic - Montana Center - Triple Room - 1
Guests: 3
Area: 19 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Room with a flat-screen cable TV and a bathroom. Some rooms have a balcony.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Quadruple Room
  • Hotel Olympic - Montana Center - Quadruple Room - 1
Guests: 4
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with a flat-screen cable TV and a bathroom. Some rooms have a balcony.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.1
Wonderful
26 reviews
Staff
9.75
Facility
9.15
Cleanliness
9.49
Comfort
9.45
Location
10
Price quality
9.29

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
R. & C. Barras Architectes SA
1.1 km
Moon Bar
1.6 km
Après-Ski Signal
100 m
Le Mayen
50 m
Restaurantcasy Montana
50 m
Le Farinet
40 m
Ski lifts
Montana-Cry d'Er
650 m
Verdets
2.4 km
Arnouva - Cry d'Er
2.4 km
Public transport
Montana Gare
750 m
Marigny
1.4 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
21 km

Facilities - Hotel Olympic - Montana Center

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids' meals
  • Coffee house on site
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Please note that if you wish to have half-board for Christmas, New Year and Easter, a supplement applies. Please note that parking spaces are limited and are on a first-come, first-served basis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Hotel Olympic - Montana Center is situated at Rue Louis Antille 9, Crans-Montana, Switzerland.

What room options are available at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Available room categories at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center include Single Room, Double or Twin Room, Triple Room and Quadruple Room.

Can guests use paid parking at hotel?

Guests have access to paid parking at hotel.

Are there cafés or eateries near Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Mayen, Restaurantcasy Montana and Le Farinet.

Are any meals included in the stay at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Breakfast and dinner are available at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center for CHF 20.72 and CHF 29.01 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Hotel Olympic - Montana Center can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

The accommodation lies about 6.8 km from Naturpark Pfyn-Finges.

Is Hotel Olympic - Montana Center located near the city center?

The property is about 500 m from the city center.

What business services does Hotel Olympic - Montana Center provide?

Hotel is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.

What is the price per night at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Room prices at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center are available once you select your dates.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center, including Restaurant and Bar.

Are pets permitted at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center?

Hotel Olympic - Montana Center allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

What languages does the reception staff at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.

Does Hotel Olympic - Montana Center provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Multiple mobility-support features are available at Hotel Olympic - Montana Center, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.

How many kilometres separate Hotel Olympic - Montana Center from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 21 km away from Sion Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!