Crans mountain view
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Crans mountain view
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Racquetball
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Temporary art galleries
- Walking tours
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Public transit tickets
- Shuttle service
- Key access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Crans mountain view starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Rue de la Télérésidence 6, Crans-Montana, Switzerland.
Rates at Crans mountain view adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Crans mountain view, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Crans mountain view offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Place des Ramparts (11.7 km) and Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (8.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
Crans mountain view is located approximately 900 m from the city center.
The room type available at Crans mountain view is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Crans mountain view can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries and Live music/Performance.
Crans mountain view lies around 20 km away from Sion Airport.























































































