>
>
Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG

Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG

Ronalpstrasse 174 Chalet Firn - UG, Bürchen, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
Guests: 4
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Snow-Bar Night & Day
35 km
Woodstock bar Grächen
35 km
Lukas Amstutz Bäckerei & Tea-Room Florida
35 km
Restaurant Bar Bärghüsli GmbH
300 m
Alpenrösli
1.6 km
Restaurant Panorama
5 km
Ski lifts
Moosalp-Express
500 m
Riedlift
850 m
Blattlift
1.3 km
Public transport
Raron
18 km
Visp
12 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
48 km
Natural Beauty
Stockwald
34 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Racquetball
  • Temporary art galleries
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Services
  • ATM on site
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:30.

What is the exact address of Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

The accommodation is located at Ronalpstrasse 174 Chalet Firn - UG, Bürchen, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Prices at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What pet amenities are available at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG.

Does Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG provide airport transfers?

Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Does Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG, including Temporary art galleries.

What landmarks are located near Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Guests will find Chöif approximately 6.2 km from the accommodation.

Is Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

The room type available at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG is Apartment with Mountain View.

Is there free parking at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG speak?

The staff at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.

Are there any accessibility options at Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with reduced mobility.

What does Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG offer for guests traveling with children?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG?

Travel time between Sion Airport and Ferienwohnung im Chalet Firn - OG is about 45 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!