>
>
Le Mayen ALTYPIC

Le Mayen ALTYPIC

Route de la Côt 67, Bruson, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Apartment
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • Le Mayen ALTYPIC - Deluxe Apartment - 13
Guests: 3
Area: 1 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Among the room amenities are a coffee machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as an outdoor dining area and mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor dining area
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Off Piste - W Verbier
15 km
Eaux Gazeuses Sàrl
6 km
Carrefour Bruson
3.8 km
RaclettHouse
3.4 km
Le Colibri
9 km
Resto la Côt
1.5 km
Ski lifts
Le Châble-Mayens de Bruson
5 km
Moay
1.3 km
La Pasay
1.1 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
47 km
Aosta Valley Airport
73 km
Natural Beauty
Joseph Morelli, Guide de Montagne
4 km
Forêt du Sihon
14 km
Public transport
Le Châble
7 km
Etiez
10 km

Facilities - Le Mayen ALTYPIC

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Fitness
  • Movie nights
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Services
  • Express check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski school
Outdoors
  • Sun deck
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. It's recommended to bring your own vehicle since this property is not serviced by public transportation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

The property is located at Route de la Côt 67, Bruson, Switzerland.

What rates does Le Mayen ALTYPIC offer?

Current prices at Le Mayen ALTYPIC are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

Le Mayen ALTYPIC employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.

Are there organised entertainment events at Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

Guests can attend organised movie nights at Le Mayen ALTYPIC.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

The journey from Sion Airport to Le Mayen ALTYPIC takes around 40 minutes.

How far is Le Mayen ALTYPIC from the center of Bruson?

The property is about 1.2 km from the city center.

What room categories does Le Mayen ALTYPIC offer?

Only Deluxe Apartment rooms can be booked at Le Mayen ALTYPIC.

Is parking included in the rate at Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Le Mayen ALTYPIC provide airport transfers?

Le Mayen ALTYPIC offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Le Mayen ALTYPIC?

Le Parc de Verbier can be reached in just a few minutes by car.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!