Chalet La Neuf
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet La Neuf
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor fireplace
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Hiking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- 24-hour front desk
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:00.
Chalet La Neuf is situated at Chastebielstrasse 37, Blitzingen, Switzerland.
To see exact prices at Chalet La Neuf, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Taverne zum Guten Freund (350 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet La Neuf, with staff speaking German, English, Italian and Dutch.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Chalet La Neuf.
The property is around 79 km from Sion Airport by road.
The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.
The room type available at Chalet La Neuf is Chalet.
Yes, parking is available at Chalet La Neuf for an additional fee.
Chalet La Neuf allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet La Neuf.
Guests will find Landschaftspark Binntal approximately 9.1 km from the accommodation.




































