>
>
Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp

Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp

Bachtlaweg 36, Bettmeralp, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Chalet
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 4
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 5
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 6
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 7
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 8
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 9
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 10
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 11
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 12
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 13
  • Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 14
Guests: 5
Area: 128 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This luxurious chalet features a hot tub, a spa bath and a fireplace. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The spacious chalet offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player, Mobile hotspot device
Activities:
Hot tub
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Living Area:
Fireplace, Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Scappatina
150 m
Disco Bachtla
325 m
Tipi Bar Club
18 km
Alpina
215 m
Walliserstube
150 m
Castello
157 m
Ski lifts
Bettmeralp - Bettmerhorn
48 m
Schonbiel
150 m
Wurzenbord
150 m
Natural Beauty
Laxerwald
16 km
Rotstock (3699m)
1.9 km
Public transport
Betten
9 km
Grengiols
12 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
68 km

Facilities - Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp

Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Nightclub/DJ
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

The accommodation is located at Bachtlaweg 36, Bettmeralp, Switzerland.

What is the price per night at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

Current prices at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp.

How far is Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is roughly 68 km from the accommodation.

How far is Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp from the center of Bettmeralp?

The distance from the center of Bettmeralp to the chalet is around 400 m.

What room categories are available to book at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp has only Three-Bedroom Chalet option.

What languages are spoken at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

Service at Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp is available in German.

What landmarks are located near Chalet Charmj, Bettmeralp?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Cassel (4.1 km) and Pauseplatz (9.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!