>
>
Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG

Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG

Volg 2. Stock, Bettmeralp, Switzerland
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Scappatina
150 m
Disco Bachtla
96 m
Tipi Bar Club
18 km
Imhof Beat
301 m
Alpina
26 m
Castello
84 m
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
71.3 km
Sion Airport
68 km
Locarno Airport
67.2 km
Ski lifts
Schräglift Altmatten
165 m
Alpmatten 1
224 m
Alpmatten 2
230 m
Natural Beauty
Laxerwald
16 km
Rotstock (3699m)
1.9 km
Public transport
Betten
9 km
Grengiols
12 km

Facilities - Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG

Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the location of Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG is located at the following address: Volg 2. Stock, Bettmeralp, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

Prices at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG from the nearest airport?

Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG lies around m away from Bern-Belp Airport.

How far is Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG from the city center?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What languages does the reception staff at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Chalet Alpenheim 2 OG?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Villa Cassel (3.9 km), Pauseplatz (8.9 km), Landschaftspark Binntal (9.9 km) and Parco Naturale Alpe Devero (17.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!