>
>
Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36

Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36

Tschangaladongastrasse, Albinen, Switzerland

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 33
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 34
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 35
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 36
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 37
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 38
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 39
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 40
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 41
  • Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 - Apartment with Mountain View - 42
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 2 living rooms, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Apartment with View and Balcony
Guests: 4
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 3 beds.

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bistro Kiosk Dilei
10 km
Café-Restaurant l'Ermitage Vuistiner Pascal
10 km
Leyscher Weine GmbH
11 km
Rumeling
9 km
Sunnublick
800 m
Rhodania
300 m
Ski lifts
Schwalbennest
12 km
Flaschen-Torrentalp
4.3 km
Flaschen-Torrentalp
4.3 km
Public transport
Salgesch
16 km
Leuk
10 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
36 km
Natural Beauty
Obere Wald
14 km

Facilities - Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Check-in begins at 14:30. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 is located at the following address: Tschangaladongastrasse, Albinen, Switzerland.

What is the nightly cost at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Rates at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Hotel staff at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 provide assistance in German and French.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36.

What landmarks are located near Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (5.8 km), Feschelloch (4.4 km) and Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (1.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 to the center of Albinen?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 offer?

Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 offers rooms such as Apartment with Mountain View and Apartment with View and Balcony.

Can I park for free at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36.

Does Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 offer services or amenities for children?

Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 provides board games for guest use.

How long does it take to reach Haus Stadel Wohnung Nr. 36 from the airport?

It takes about 30 minutes to reach the property from Sion Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!